Full Directory

Name,Medium,Booth #
“Aas, Ann”,Beadwork (jewelry/sculpture),164
“Abbott, Kristi”,Mixed and Digital Media,204
“Ahrens, Janet”,Mixed and Digital Media,99
“Alexander, Douglas”,Drawing/Pastels,33
“Anderson, Mark”,Painting,200
“Banning, Linda”,Jewelry (metal/stone),75
“Barr, Frank”,Mixed and Digital Media,56
“Bauer, Bradley”,Photography,57
“Bee Happy Honey MN, “,Culinary Arts,20
“Belkholm, Erica”,Drawing/Pastels,4
“Bell, Erika”,Fine Crafts,52
“Bell, Clayton”,Mixed and Digital Media,155
“Bellotti, Michael”,Painting,165
“Bisone, Anne”,Fine Crafts,166
“Blackmore, Brian”,Jewelry (metal/stone),189
“Boesch, Lisa”,Printmaking,114
“Born, Dayna”,Fine Crafts,202
“Brawley, Deborah”,Fine Crafts,22
“Brekke, Mary”,Beadwork (jewelry/sculpture),154
“Brokaw, Joel”,Fine Crafts,19
“Brown, Melanie”,Beadwork (jewelry/sculpture),17
“Brown, Bill”,Fine Crafts,243
“Brown, Marie”,Ceramics,246
“Buyert, Joanna”,Ceramics,37
“Cady, Bill”,Photography,10
“Carling, Shawn”,Metal Work/Sculpture,90
“Carlson, Seth”,Jewelry (metal/stone),2
“Carroll, Melissa”,Jewelry (metal/stone),254
“Cartwright, John”,Drawing/Pastels,32
“Chapman, Timm”,Photography,95
Cheryl’s Nut Butter,Culinary Arts,216
“Christian, Betty”,Jewelry (metal/stone),49
“Chu, Danny”,Painting,76
“Corner, Sean”,Ceramics,46
“Crow, Ron”,Fine Crafts,156
“Cummelin, Douglas”,Photography,229
“Curran, Cathy”,Fine Crafts,235
“Daly, Michael”,Painting,53
“Danielson, Michelle”,Henna Art,227
“Davidson, Shawna”,Beadwork (jewelry/sculpture),40
“Dawald, Jeff”,Jewelry (metal/stone),122
“Derry, Lewis”,Ceramics,269
“DesCombaz, Mary”,Fine Crafts,261
“DeSmit, Josh”,Mixed and Digital Media,215
“Devlin, John”,Ceramics,43
“Dittmar, Russel”,Painting,197
“Driscoll, Devon”,Jewelry (metal/stone),9
“Easley, Jeff”,Fine Crafts,159
“Emerson, Angela”,Ceramics,5
“Eshghieh, Parvaneh”,Fine Crafts,129
“Esler-Whelan, Angela”,Fine Crafts,51
“Field, Susan”,Beadwork (jewelry/sculpture),55
“Fierce, Nicole”,Glass,102
“Fleck, Mel”,Printmaking,104
“Ford, Adam”,Mixed and Digital Media,6
“Freeborg, Suzy”,Mixed and Digital Media,214
“Friedrich, Lisa”,Mixed and Digital Media,13
“Fritz, Joyce”,Jewelry (metal/stone),25
“Fritz, Bradley”,Mixed and Digital Media,162
“Funk, Megan”,Jewelry (metal/stone),34
“Furuseth, Aaron”,Fine Crafts,65
“Garbow, Gabriel”,Mixed and Digital Media,259
“Gauss, Jeffery”,Mixed and Digital Media,262
“Gerhard, Jesse”,Fine Crafts,250
“Gilbertson, Sara”,Ceramics,61
“Giles, Robert”,Metal Work/Sculpture,245
“Gillard, William”,Beadwork (jewelry/sculpture),8
“Gillis Jr, William”,Photography,228
“Goodyear, Sarah”,Painting,54
“Gray, Allen”,Photography,85
“Grist, Nancy”,Drawing/Pastels,167
“Gross, Tom”,Painting,253
“Groves, Rik “,Photography,249
“Grundler, Denise “,Fine Crafts,141
“Haack, Brenda”,Jewelry (metal/stone),221
“Haden, Michelle & Todd”,Fine Crafts,225
“Hairsine, Alan”,Photography,231
“Hall, Andy”,Photography,124
“Hall, Brad”,Printmaking,151
“Happel, Deda”,Painting,142
“Harris, Sophia”,Jewelry (metal/stone),71
“Harrison, David”,Mixed and Digital Media,23
“Harum, Susan”,Fine Crafts,12
“Hawkinson, Todd”,Jewelry (metal/stone),31
“Heimsness, Wendy”,Painting,266
“Herman, Mark”,Printmaking,257
“Holland, Edward”,Photography,101
“Holland, Christina”,Jewelry (metal/stone),172
“Holmes, Michael”,Painting,48
“Homa, Beth”,Fine Crafts,27
“Homan, Adam”,Metal Work/Sculpture,28
“Jacobs, Timn”,Drawing/Pastels,258
“James, Dewey”,Mixed and Digital Media,36
“Jamison, Karri”,Painting,186
“Johnson, Marti”,Beadwork (jewelry/sculpture),143
“Johnson, Eric “,Printmaking,203
“Johnson, Patricia “,Fine Crafts,212
“Johnson, Christy”,Drawing/Pastels,230
“Jones, Kimka”,Glass,74
“Kahmann, Sky”,Jewelry (metal/stone),91
“Karras, Edie”,Photography,16
“Keitel, Bill”,Fine Crafts,174
“Keleny, Phil”,Metal Work/Sculpture,139
“Kelley, Natalie”,Jewelry (metal/stone),106
“Kelly, Ty”,Painting,105
“Kern, Aryn”,Fine Crafts,58
Kiaralinda,Metal Work/Sculpture,11
“Killian, Jan”,Mixed and Digital Media & Photography,35
“Klaric, Alejandra”,Jewelry (metal/stone),30
“Krasovska, Olga”,Painting,”184, 185″
“Kremen, Heather”,Glass,223
“Krueger, Angela”,Ceramics,236
“LaCosse, Candace”,Fine Crafts,27
“Lamichhane, Raju”,Mixed and Digital Media,132
“Lamm, Marc”,Fine Crafts,29
“Lathrop, Greg”,Ceramics,147
“Laughlin, Jon”,LIVE SCULPTURE,199
“Lavalier, Emily “,Mixed and Digital Media,138
“Lefto, Edward”,Mixed and Digital Media,38
“Lemay, Lucy”,Painting,233
“Levine, Jennifer”,Drawing/Pastels,265
“Liang, sunny “,Photography,209
“Lierly, Sara”,Mixed and Digital Media,175
“Lillibridge, Bill”,Metal Work/Sculpture,128
“Livingston, David”,Fine Crafts,237
“Loden, Larissa”,Jewelry (metal/stone),88
“Longley, Samantha”,Ceramics,136
“Lowry, Glen”,Printmaking,135
“Lueders, Paul”,Photography,21
“Lunzer, LeAnn”,Beadwork (jewelry/sculpture),244
“Luoma, Melissa”,Jewelry (metal/stone),98
“Luukkonen, Ashlee”,Photography,108
“Lyall, Robert”,Metal Work/Sculpture,220
“Lyford, Clay”,Fine Crafts,103
“Lynn, Nate”,Glass,144
“Macdonald, Gregory”,Fine Crafts,87
“Mari, Vicente”,Fine Crafts,1
“Marjamaa, Donna”,Fine Crafts,134
“Masica , Rachel “,Glass,176
“McDougall, Cindy”,Jewelry (metal/stone),83
“McGee, Casey”,Fine Crafts,82
“McMillan, Erin”,Fine Crafts,3
“Michaud, Michael”,Fine Crafts,198
“Michell, Lucy”,OTHER (Poster Artist),117
“Midwest Special Services, Inc.”,Multiple Artists,Family Arts Area
“Miller, Judith”,Ceramics,123
“Miranda, Suzanne”,Jewelry (metal/stone),238
Miss Amy Jo,Printmaking,222
“Morris, Karen”,Fine Crafts,177
“Moss, Michelle”,Jewelry (metal/stone),80
“Myrmel, Keith”,Painting,137
“Nahum, Ari”,Ceramics,180
“Narolewska, Iwona”,Jewelry (metal/stone),93
“Nash, John”,Photography,193
“Nelson, Richard”,Printmaking,24
“Nelson, Lisa”,Painting,241
“Nesseth, Crysten “,Metal Work/Sculpture,100
“Niehouse, Kirk”,Ceramics,191
“Novak, Amber”,Painting,140
“Nugent, Steve”,Metal Work/Sculpture,252
“O’Brien, Wendy”,Jewelry (metal/stone),84
“Offutt, Jon”,Glass,240
“Oland, Lauren”,Fine Crafts,213
“Olson, Katie”,Mixed and Digital Media,41
“Olson, Paul”,Metal Work/Sculpture,192
“Olson, Darren”,Photography,”130, 131″
“Pagel, Michelle”,Fine Crafts,217
Patti’s Granola and Nuts,Culinary Arts,168
“Pavlacky, Donald”,Ceramics,”170, 171″
“Pekarek, Donald”,Jewelry (metal/stone),148
“Pinkerton, Holly”,Fine Crafts,178
“Plichta, Christina”,Painting,218
“Qualley Peterson, Kate”,Jewelry (metal/stone),179
“Rach, Eric”,Photography,94
“Rasmussen, Jay”,Photography,111
“Rasmussen, Andy”,Glass,210
“Raszkowski, Robyn “,Fine Crafts,256
“Raven, Jan”,Jewelry (metal/stone),157
“Reiersen, Randy”,Fine Crafts,66
“Reif, David & Ann”,Jewelry (metal/stone),67
“Renaux, Heather”,Mixed and Digital Media,181
“Rentz, Jule”,Fine Crafts,44
“Ringelstetter, Nicholas”,Mixed and Digital Media,113
“Robinson, M.”,Mixed and Digital Media,50
“Ronning, Glenn”,Printmaking,107
“Sales, Amanda”,Drawing/Pastels,68
“Sampson, Joel”,Ceramics,242
“Sanchelli, Lynn”,Painting,45
“Sandquist, Greta”,Painting,149
“Sawyer, Lawrence”,Photography,150
“Scherr, Brad”,Fine Crafts,255
“Schneider, Catherine”,Fine Crafts,195
“Schramm, Carmel & Michael”,Jewelry (metal/stone),120
“Schultz, Rachael”,Jewelry (metal/stone),207
“Schultz, Lynn”,Fine Crafts,211
“Sharmin, Ishrat”,Drawing/Pastels,247
“Shati, Adnan”,Caricatures,Family Arts Area
“Sherman, Irene”,Glass,234
“Shoemaker, Gipson”,Fine Crafts,96
“Sklar, Kirk”,Jewelry (metal/stone),72
“Slate, Joyce”,Jewelry (metal/stone),145
“Smith, Wendy”,Painting,260
“Sorensen, Jeff”,Glass,78
“Sow, Adama”,Ceramics,183
“Spiller, Susan”,Beadwork (jewelry/sculpture),70
St. Croix Valley Steaksauce,Culinary Arts,115
“Steger, John”,Ceramics,60
“Stillmunks, John”,Painting,182
“Streeter, Becky”,Mixed and Digital Media,77
“Sugnet, Anne”,Fine Crafts & Mixed/Digital Media,59
“Swedzinski, Chris”,Metal Work/Sculpture,7
“Swee, Cindy Mae”,Beadwork (jewelry/sculpture),110
T-Rex Cookie Company,Culinary Arts,224
“Talalla, Doug”,Painting,47
“Tapager, John”,Metal Work/Sculpture,69
“Thielman, Pat”,Beadwork (jewelry/sculpture),163
“Thornton, Sarah”,Painting,15
“Timm, Julia”,Ceramics,201
“Tomashek, Steve”,Mixed and Digital Media,112
“Trelles, Jeannie”,Jewelry (metal/stone),63
“Troyer, Philip”,Jewelry (metal/stone),187
“Turner, Richard”,Metal Work/Sculpture,”206, 208″
“Tyrrell, Amber”,Mixed and Digital Media,173
Uncle Pete’s Mustard,Culinary Arts,219
“Vance, Chris”,Painting,86
“Vermeer, Jim”,Glass,62
“Voth, Craig”,Photography,158
“Wang, Chun”,Painting,146
“Wanous, Krista”,Glass,153
“Watters, Sally”,Jewelry (metal/stone),14
“Weber, Norb”,Metal Work/Sculpture,42
“Weber-Purves, Sarah”,Jewelry (metal/stone),267
“Wegman, Adam”,Jewelry (metal/stone),169
“Weiss, Adam”,Metal Work/Sculpture,”79, 81″
“Welch, Sarah”,Printmaking,152
“Welton, Mike”,Painting,268
“Western, William”,Painting,97
“Wewerka, Steve”,Photography,64
“Whalen, Patrick”,Photography,118
“Wheeler, Chrissy”,Fine Crafts,39
“White, Thomas”,Jewelry (metal/stone),26
“Wiener, Allan”,Fine Crafts,188
“Williams, Lisa”,Fine Crafts,125
“Williams, Lou “,Jewelry (metal/stone),126
“Zhang, Ying”,Mixed and Digital Media,92
“Ziemann, Shalene”,Fine Crafts,18

 

 

ART PICK UP ZONE presented by Car2Go

If you don’t want to carry your purchased artwork, use the ART PICK UP ZONE program. Leave your purchased piece with the artist it will be brought to the ART PICK UP ZONE at 3rd Avenue and 2nd Street. Simply drive-up and pick it up as you leave the festival. Thank you, Car2Go!
2015_SABFMap2015Web-1200
© Copyright Stone Arch Bridge Festival – A weekend of art and music on the Minneapolis Riverfront – Father's Day Weekend - Site Powered by WP, Smitty and Pexeto