2015 MUSIC SCHEDULE ANNOUNCED!

CLICK HERE FOR THE PRESS RELEASE

 


 

2015 Riverfront Concerts

Wednesday, June 17

7:00 pm – Pocket Genius
8:00 pm – Fury Things
9:00 pm – The Blind Shake

Thursday, June 18

7:30 pm – Southwire
9:00 pm – Actual Wolf

Friday, June 19

7:00 pm – Stereo Confession
8:00 pm – tiny deaths
9:00 pm – Greg Grease

Saturday, June 20

7:45 pm – Mississippi Hot Club
9:00 pm – The Sweet Colleens


 

Saturday, June 20, 2015 Lineup

** As an added bonus, local businesses Wilde Roast and Mattie’s on Main present a new stage on Riverplace Plaza with music, food, and a beer garden. This stage is listed below as “Mattie’s Stage” and is not booked by the Stone Arch Bridge Festival.

Star Tribune Stage in Father Hennepin Park

1:15 pm – Bernice Brown Gregory
2:15 pm – Tortuga!
3:15 pm – Swallows
4:15 pm – Jessica Manning
5:15 pm – Mother Banjo
6:15 pm –Reina del Cid

Cities 97 Stage on Water Power Park

12:45 pm – Danami and the Blue
1:45 pm – Monica LaPlante
2:45 pm – Vision the Kid & Tru
3:45 pm – Ronnie Buxtons
4:45 pm – Some Pulp
5:45 pm – Two Harbors
6:45 pm – Katy Vernon & Band

City Pages Stage under the Central Avenue Bridge

11:15 am – Bob & Lynn Dixon
12:15 pm – Fox & Coyote
1:15 pm – Mike Munson
2:15 pm – Amanda Standalone
3:15 pm – David Gerald Sutton
4:15 pm – Peter Lochner
5:15 pm – Adam Svec
6:15 pm – Brianna Lane

Mattie’s Stage on Riverplace Plaza

11:00 am – Colby Kent
12:00 pm – Jake Manders
1:00 pm – Power T and Solpower Collective
2:00 pm – McNasty Brass Band
3:00 pm – Alex Rossi & The New Roots
4:00 pm – Herschel & The Detainees
5:00 pm – Nooky Jones
6:00 pm – Hustle Rose


 

Sunday June 21, 2015 Lineup

Star Tribune Stage in Father Hennepin Park                                 

12:15 pm – The OK Factor
1:15 pm – Go Get ‘Em, Tiger!
2:15 pm – Northern Darling
3:15 pm – The Lowland Lakers
4:15 pm – i like you

Cities 97 Stage on Water Power Park

12:00 pm – Good Night Gold Dust
1:00 pm – Pennyroyal
2:05 pm – American Scarecrows
3:10 pm – What Tyrants
4:15 pm – Taj Raj

City Pages Stage under the Central Avenue Bridge

1:15 pm – Elizabeth Ghandour & the Heighburners
2:15 pm – Dan Israel
3:15 pm – Scott Wooldridge
4:15 pm – Warehouse Eyes

Mattie’s Stage on Riverplace Plaza

11:00 am – Cavern Lads
12:00 pm – Lakewood Cemetery
1:00 pm – Ian Alexy
2:00 pm – Cat Sax
3:00 pm – Nathan Miller & The Unstoppable Company
4:00 pm – Upstanding Hoodrat
5:00 pm – Casual Confusion


 

 

SM_SABF_RS_28StoneArch-121

 

© Copyright Stone Arch Bridge Festival – A weekend of art and music on the Minneapolis Riverfront – Father's Day Weekend - Site Powered by WP, Smitty and Pexeto