Friday, June 16, 2017 Lineup

Cities 97 Stage (Water Power Park)

5:00 pm Gates Open
6:00 pm Zingrays
7:15 pm Jake Jones
8:30 pm Peter Wolf Crier

 


 

Saturday, June 17, 2017 Lineup

Cities 97 Stage (Water Power Park)

12:15 pm St. Paul Youth Dance Company
1:20 pm Radiochurch
2:25 pm Warren Thomas Fenzi (WTF)
3:30 pm David Gerald Sutton
4:35 pm Tall, Tall Mountain
5:40 pm Johnny Rey
6:45 pm The Plott Hounds
8:00 pm Jackson & the Roosters
9:15 pm Erik Koskinen & Friends

City Pages Stage (Central Avenue Bridge)

12:15 pm Bob & Lynn Dixon
2:15 pm Kendrick Koh
3:15 pm Maya Dengel
4:15 pm Billy Johnson
5:15 pm Paul Seeba
6:15 pm Matt Hannah

Star Tribune Stage (Father Hennepin Park)

11:00 am YogaFit (free class)
12:15 pm Peter Lochner
1:15 pm Mike Michel
2:15 pm Ben Cook-Feltz
3:15 pm Kate Lynch & her Most Excellent Fellows
4:15 pm Kaleidoscope Effect
5:15 pm Leslie Rich & the Rocket Soul Choir
6:15 pm Gambler’s Daughter

Family Activities Stage (Father Hennepin Park)

12:30 pm UniProShow: Unicycling Unicorn
2:00 pm Interact Theater
3:00 pm UniProShow: Unicycling Unicorn
4:00 pm Interact Theater
5:00 pm UniProShow: Unicycling Unicorn

 


 

Sunday June 18, 2017 Lineup

Cities 97 Stage (Water Power Park)

12:00 pm Black Isles Bellydance
1:00 pm Machete Boom Betty
2:05 pm AYVAH
3:10 pm Billy Dankert and the Sanchos Four
4:15 pm FAIRFAX, AK

City Pages Stage (Central Avenue Bridge)

12:15 pm The Home Fires
1:15 pm Blue Groove
2:15 pm Dan Israel
3:15 pm Footfall
4:15 pm Crankshaft

Star Tribune Stage (Father Hennepin Park)

11:00 am YogaFit (free class)
1:15 pm j. briozo
2:15 pm Shoop!
3:15 pm Dave Sandersfeld
4:15 pm Courtney Yasmineh Band

Family Activities Stage (Father Hennepin Park)

12:00 pm MN Sinfonia
1:30 pm Interact Theater
2:00 pm UniProShow: Unicycling Unicorn
4:00 pm UniProShow: Unicycling Unicorn

 

 

SM_SABF_RS_28StoneArch-121

 

© Copyright Stone Arch Bridge Festival – A weekend of art and music on the Minneapolis Riverfront – Father's Day Weekend - Site Powered by WP, Smitty and Pexeto